WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
October 6th-7th 2023 Lakewood, Washington, 98223, United States
Report
Block
38 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (15 videos)
2015 - (15 videos)
2016 - (16 videos)
2017 - (13 videos)
2018 - (14 videos)
2019 - (14 videos)
2021 - (15 videos)
2022 - (27 videos)
2023 - (30 videos)
Elite
0
Highlights
0
Varsity 5k
6
Boys Varsity Gold 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2021
Oct 10th 2021, 3:52pm
Boys Varsity Silver 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2021
Oct 10th 2021, 3:51pm
Girls Varsity Gold 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2021
Oct 10th 2021, 3:48pm
Girls Varsity Silver 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2021
Oct 10th 2021, 3:45pm
Featured
Boys Elite 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2021
Oct 10th 2021, 2:56pm
Featured
Girls Elite 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2021
Oct 10th 2021, 6:12am
Junior Varsity 5k
6
Freshman/Sophomore 5k
1
Interviews
1
Middle School
0
Community Race 5K
1
All
15
Featured
2
Search
Boys Varsity Silver 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2021
Published by
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Oct 10th 2021, 3:51pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
NIKE HOLE IN THE WALL XC INVITATIONAL (High School Only) - Oct 9, 2021
Lakewood HS
Mens 5000.00 Meters Men's Varsity Silver avg over 18:00
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Harrington, Josh
Kentlake
15:55.4
2
Bleakley-Harris, Steph
Northwest
15:56.1
3
Palmen, Connor
Medical Lake
16:13.9
4
Headrick, Reid
Medical Lake
16:16.4
5
Manson, Thomas
Liberty (Issaqua
16:19.0
6
Valerio, Luke
Kentlake
16:27.8
7
Archer, Ben
Liberty (Issaqua
16:29.3
8
Stevenson, Mark
Liberty (Issaqua
16:30.8
9
Allworth-Miles, Max
Port Townsend (E
16:31.2
10
O'Brien, Blaze
Mt Rainier
16:32.2
11
Koontz, Brennan
South Kitsap
16:32.5
12
Manza, Sebastian
Port Townsend (E
16:40.0
13
House, Max
Mt Rainier
16:41.2
14
Cranwell-Meneses, J'Ai
Everett
16:42.9
15
Hunter, Keith
Overlake
16:44.0
16
Stanfield, Desmond
Northwest
16:46.5
17
Mason, Ben
Glencoe
16:49.7
18
Ellis, Gage
Lynden
16:50.7
19
Hirsi, Khalid
Cleveland (WA)
16:50.9
20
Gezai, Simon
Meadowdale
16:52.7
21
Gillingham, Luke
Shorewood
16:53.0
22
Bard, Owen
Cascade (Leavenw
16:55.4
23
Wolfisberg, Kai
Lynden
16:55.5
24
Abraham, Trenton
Glencoe
16:56.8
25
Seals, Austin
Meadowdale
17:02.1
26
Montgomery, Todd
Sedro-Woolley
17:02.6
27
Weber, Dash
Bishop Blanchet
17:07.7
28
Perez, Chase
Ellensburg
17:09.2
29
Cowan, Sean
Mt Vernon
17:09.3
30
Weber, Declan
Bishop Blanchet
17:10.3
31
Corchado, Diego
Snohomish
17:13.4
32
Tuttle, Aiden
Cascade (Leavenw
17:13.4
33
Freudenthal, Derek
Glencoe
17:13.9
34
Lepse, Samuel
Snohomish
17:16.4
35
Palmer, Owen
Stanwood
17:17.0
36
Bryngelson, Luke
Sehome
17:17.6
37
Steele, Mac
Ellensburg
17:17.9
38
Wallace, Jeremy
Ellensburg
17:19.7
39
Lempriere, Thomas
Ingraham
17:21.5
40
Demick, Ryker
Bishop Blanchet
17:24.5
41
Stroud, Jordan
Hazen
17:24.6
42
Van Veen, Wouter
Stanwood
17:27.5
43
Umbers, Aleksy
Overlake
17:30.9
44
Moore, Alex
Sedro-Woolley
17:31.3
45
Fisher, Noah
Grant
17:32.4
46
Ornelas, Sam
Medical Lake
17:32.7
47
Smith, Jefferson
South Kitsap
17:34.9
48
Barene, Garrett
Arlington
17:35.1
49
Irey, Leyton
Kentridge
17:35.4
50
Fletcher, Jack
Lakeside (Seattl
17:35.5
51
McArthur, Ian
Shorewood
17:35.7
52
Stowe, Hayden
Issaquah
17:36.3
53
Lenius, Ian
Arlington
17:37.3
54
Schmitz, Andrew
Arlington
17:37.6
55
DeLaChapelle, Finn
Shorewood
17:37.9
56
Smith, Cougar
Lincoln (Seattle
17:38.3
57
Harris, Tod Gil
Mountlake Terrac
17:38.5
58
Rosales, Leo
Ingraham
17:39.2
59
Kramer, Austin
Snohomish
17:39.3
60
Hartnett, Joe
Grant
17:44.0
61
Coombs, Eric
Bush
17:44.6
62
Wilhite, Porter
Lynden
17:44.9
63
Larson, Julian
Shorewood
17:45.4
64
Huffman, Tyler
Vashon Island
17:46.5
65
Kirscher, Jaden
South Kitsap
17:46.6
66
Rataezyk, Cooper
Liberty (Issaqua
17:48.1
67
Brennan, Ciaran
Edmonds-Woodway
17:48.3
68
Dawson, Glen
Port Townsend (E
17:50.1
69
Hensley, Jack
Eastmont
17:50.6
70
Belles, Ryker
Stanwood
17:51.2
71
Tom, Trevor
Kentridge
17:52.7
72
Pua, Caden
Bellevue Christi
17:53.1
73
Flora, Joe
Bishop Blanchet
17:53.2
74
Siemens, Oliver
Grant
17:53.9
75
Wright, William
Squalicum
17:54.0
76
Whatley, Mateo
Overlake
17:54.2
77
Koontz, Felix
Evergreen (Seatt
17:54.5
78
Beinner, Johnny
Overlake
17:55.0
79
Lilly, Raymond
Liberty (Issaqua
17:56.4
80
Kimani, Talli
Edmonds-Woodway
17:57.1
81
Kuss, Cody
Klahowya
17:57.2
82
Venugopalan, Pranav
North Creek
17:58.0
83
Moore, Ethan
Eastmont
17:58.1
84
Scollon, Benjamin
Sehome
17:58.4
85
Spurling, Lucas
Arlington
17:58.5
86
Frisbie-Smith, Duncan
Bush
17:59.1
87
Heu-Weller, Marcus
Issaquah
17:59.3
88
Nguyen, Kenny
Mt Rainier
17:59.3
89
Shepler, Alex
Stanwood
18:01.3
90
Blomberg, Luke
Edmonds-Woodway
18:01.7
91
Nelson, Michael
Lakeside (Seattl
18:02.1
92
Fischer, Robert
Bellevue Christi
18:02.9
93
Montgomery, Kaj
Lincoln (Seattle
18:03.0
94
Medina, Vincent
Lynden
18:03.8
95
Dittmer, Theo
Ellensburg
18:03.8
96
Gladfelter, Jason
Port Angeles
18:04.1
97
Cox, Christian
Mountlake Terrac
18:04.1
98
Warner, Karter
South Kitsap
18:04.5
99
Burger, Jackson
Lincoln (Seattle
18:05.5
100
Blaine, Anders
Northwest
18:06.1
101
Crosby, Patrick
Mt Rainier
18:06.1
102
Profatilov, Sasha
Jackson
18:06.2
103
Weed, Merek
Northwest
18:06.5
104
Mennano, Alphonse
Edmonds-Woodway
18:07.4
105
Longdon, Camden
North Creek
18:08.0
106
Cox, Ben
Grant
18:08.7
107
Martin, Mac
Stanwood
18:09.3
108
Kehoe, John
Overlake
18:10.3
109
Mills, Cole
Edmonds-Woodway
18:10.3
110
Sagor, Otis
Franklin (WA)
18:11.2
111
Johnston, Soare
Port Townsend (E
18:11.5
112
Lindhe-Johan, Liam
Ingraham
18:12.0
113
Tom, Kai
Woodinville
18:12.2
114
Gorton, Elliot
Snohomish
18:12.6
115
Winnick, Noah
Bellevue Christi
18:12.6
116
Griffith, Noah
Mt Rainier
18:12.8
117
Grams, Nick
South Kitsap
18:12.9
118
Ruiz, Nicolas
Liberty (Issaqua
18:13.1
119
Aurilio, Antonio
Cascade (Leavenw
18:13.6
120
Arroyo, Omar
Lakes
18:13.7
121
Martez, Christian
Snohomish
18:14.8
122
Williams, Ethan
Lynden
18:15.5
123
Stamm, Paul
Everett
18:16.3
124
Ornelas, Nakai
Medical Lake
18:16.5
125
Hoffmann, Ty
Squalicum
18:18.0
126
Rust, James
Squalicum
18:18.2
127
Johnson, Seth
Ingraham
18:18.7
128
Brown, Lachlan
Jackson
18:19.2
129
Arone, Geoffrey
Bush
18:20.2
130
Kuzman, Nicholas
Mt Vernon
18:21.1
131
Jaimes, Octavio
Lakes
18:21.3
132
Garcia, Ignacio
Issaquah
18:21.5
133
Odell, Toby
Overlake
18:21.5
134
Verret, Addison
Sehome
18:21.7
135
Lawes, Patrick
Grant
18:22.5
136
Bartlow, Ryan
Overlake
18:22.6
137
Ortega, Keanu
Cascade (Everett
18:23.1
138
Yee, Alex
Shorewood
18:23.3
139
Bumgardner, Noah
Arlington
18:24.3
140
Blasingim, Levi
Vashon Island
18:24.5
141
Chambers, Micah
Lakes
18:24.9
142
Fitzgerald, Riley
Woodinville
18:24.9
143
Terry, Heath
Sehome
18:25.1
144
Yoder, Kai
Snohomish
18:25.1
145
Burrell, Luke
Monroe
18:25.8
146
Li, Nathan
Kentridge
18:26.2
147
Wendel, Evan
Lincoln (Seattle
18:27.0
148
Kim, Aydin
Kent Meridian
18:27.9
149
Lindley, Garrich
Lakes
18:28.3
150
House, Oskar
Mt Rainier
18:28.5
151
Blanchard, Wyatt
Lakes
18:29.3
152
Schweizer, Koen
Sedro-Woolley
18:29.5
153
Bukovec, Alex
Northwest
18:29.8
154
Wasson, Nathan
Bellevue Christi
18:30.0
155
Neiswender, Lincoln
Bush
18:30
156
Atenco, Emmett
Eastmont
18:30.3
157
Carl, Aden
Medical Lake
18:31.0
158
Talmadge, Thomas
Franklin (WA)
18:31.6
159
Brumback, Rory
Lakeside (Seattl
18:32.3
160
Mattson, Kaden
Ellensburg
18:33.0
161
Davies, Seth
Eastmont
18:33.7
162
LaMotte, Declan
Bishop Blanchet
18:34.1
163
Hicks, Rowan
Kentridge
18:34.7
164
Motiwalla, Ilyaas
Issaquah
18:34.9
165
Fromherz, Joseph
Ellensburg
18:35.0
166
Shah, Arnav
North Creek
18:36.4
167
Sanchez-Racine, Antoni
Stanwood
18:37.2
168
Kratzer, Ethen
Sedro-Woolley
18:37.4
169
Johnson, Olen
Cascade (Leavenw
18:37.7
170
Karjian, Rex
Bush
18:38.2
171
Chapko, Keegan
Woodinville
18:38.3
172
Mackay, Eliot
Bishop Blanchet
18:38.8
173
Delahunty, Reed
Bush
18:39.2
174
Wieber, Tadgh
Everett
18:39.3
175
Gunson, Isaac
South Kitsap
18:39.6
176
Keizur, Josh
Glencoe
18:40.9
177
Pant, Yash
North Creek
18:41.4
178
Black, Brandon
Eastmont
18:41.5
179
Tiersma, Mark
Mountlake Terrac
18:42.3
180
McGuire, Ethan
Arlington
18:42.4
181
Mrak, Daniel
Lynden
18:42.5
182
De La Rosa Sanchez, Al
Ingraham
18:43.1
183
Bojorquez, Pedro
Squalicum
18:43.3
184
Wong, Tai
Franklin (WA)
18:43.4
185
Hester, Benjamin
Bush
18:44.8
186
Butherus, Blake
South Kitsap
18:44.9
187
Dehghan, Danial
Kentridge
18:45.5
188
Josafat, Dillon
Meadowdale
18:45.5
189
Steele, Landon
Sedro-Woolley
18:45.6
190
Schuckman, Harry
Grant
18:46.1
191
Lancaster, Joseph
Klahowya
18:46.4
192
Rumberger, Nathaniel
Grant
18:47.6
193
Saunders, Cameron
Blaine
18:48.0
194
Frank, Adisuk
Franklin (WA)
18:48.2
195
North, TJ
Meadowdale
18:48.6
196
Fleming, Sawyer
Sehome
18:50.0
197
Arana Soberanis, Justi
Federal Way
18:50.2
198
Hummel, Michael
Monroe
18:50.3
199
Jones, Jameson
Meadowdale
18:50.7
200
Salvadalena, Ethan
Woodinville
18:51.2
201
Cutler, Mason
Mountlake Terrac
18:51.7
202
Srinivasan, Ashwath
Redmond
18:52.1
203
Au, Emerson
Bellevue
18:53.1
204
Porter, Shane
Klahowya
18:53.3
205
Gomez, Hector
Medical Lake
18:53.4
206
Novak, Maxim
Issaquah
18:53.4
207
Boschee, Joseph
North Creek
18:54.4
208
Lee, Ivan
Bellevue
18:55.5
209
Krestel, Dustin
Cascade (Everett
18:56.2
210
Montoya, Jackson
Mt Vernon
18:56.9
211
Cornia, Anthony
Lincoln (Seattle
18:57.0
212
Larson, Tyler
Klahowya
18:57.3
213
Davis, Cohen
Eastmont
18:57.5
214
Higashi, Benjamin
Woodinville
18:57.6
215
Irey, Dylan
Kentridge
18:58.1
216
Munguia, Ruben
Ellensburg
18:58.2
217
Janczak, Marcin
Glencoe
18:59.3
218
Beebe, John
Cascade (Leavenw
18:59.4
219
Bullard, William
Sedro-Woolley
19:02.3
220
Shaffer, Austin
Redmond
19:03.0
221
Regus, Roland
North Creek
19:04.3
222
Ness, Maddox
Bellevue Christi
19:06.4
223
Sutherland, Scott
Sehome
19:07.0
224
Kim, Shinyun
Edmonds-Woodway
19:07.7
225
Kujala, Cayden
Kentlake
19:08.0
226
Srinivasan, Akhil
Hazen
19:08.3
227
Allred, Elijah
Mt Rainier
19:09.6
228
Mentel, Joey
Mt Vernon
19:09.6
229
Upson, Talon
Sedro-Woolley
19:10.5
230
Westman, Maxwell
Squalicum
19:10.6
231
Olafsson, Alec
Stanwood
19:11.4
232
Nielsen, Thomas
Glencoe
19:11.6
233
Koole, Austin
Woodinville
19:15.4
234
Kharitonov, Vladislav
Mountlake Terrac
19:15.8
235
Bodmer, Adrian
Redmond
19:16.7
236
Kouidri, Tarek
Bellevue
19:16.9
237
Jarrett, Jackson
Lincoln (Seattle
19:17.3
238
Franco, Javier
Edmonds-Woodway
19:17.9
239
Sayed, Nicholas
Redmond
19:18.7
240
Garcia, Chayton
Monroe
19:19.8
241
Sutton, Jackson
Redmond
19:21.2
242
Barroga, Ethan
Kentridge
19:22.0
243
O'Hara, Tom
Bellevue
19:23.2
244
Kaufer, Ty
Mountlake Terrac
19:24.3
245
Briscoe, Nicholas
Lynden
19:25.3
246
Harrison, Owen
Franklin (WA)
19:25.6
247
Torres-Morales, Eliseo
Federal Way
19:29.5
248
Nguyen, Thuong
Federal Way
19:35.6
249
Fiorda, Jake
Woodinville
19:35.8
250
Mentel, Samuel
Mt Vernon
19:38.5
251
Mccorriston, Charlie
Hazen
19:40.7
252
Hume, Calvin
Mountlake Terrac
19:41.6
253
Shaw, Kaleb
Everett
19:42.2
254
McSheehy, Hank
Vashon Island
19:42.6
255
Gu, Charles
Bellevue
19:44.1
256
Joo, Kevin
Federal Way
19:44.6
257
Pack, Kellen
Meadowdale
19:46.3
258
Molina, London
Squalicum
19:46.5
259
Holmquist, Walker
Redmond
19:48.0
260
Hernandez, Christopher
Hazen
19:48.2
261
Kincade, Christian
Vashon Island
19:53.1
262
Cheatham, Jack
Blaine
19:54.4
263
Peterhans, Justyn
Bellevue Christi
19:54.4
264
Runions, Chase
Cascade (Leavenw
19:55.2
265
Anderson, Hayden
Cascade (Leavenw
19:56.0
266
Widmann, Nate
Rogers (Puyallup
19:57.0
267
Toumbleston, Camden
Bellevue
19:58.1
268
Fisher, Ian
Everett
19:58.1
269
Zillioux, Sam
Cleveland (WA)
20:02.4
270
Probst, Lukas
Ingraham
20:03.3
271
Altinay, Candan
Kentlake
20:03.8
272
Loya, Henry
Franklin (WA)
20:03.8
273
Strzelec, Joseph
Everett
20:04.0
274
Dahlgren, Henrik
North Creek
20:10.8
275
Hettinga, Connor
Blaine
20:11.8
276
Morton, Kyle
Ingraham
20:12.5
277
Smith, Aiden
Klahowya
20:15.2
278
Kim, Elliot
Cleveland (WA)
20:15.4
279
Clark, Josiah
Bellevue Christi
20:16.5
280
Thompson, Caspian
Federal Way
20:22.9
281
Hart, Grant
Northwest
20:25.5
282
Rene, Nathan
Cleveland (WA)
20:36.4
283
Irving, Kino
Lincoln (Seattle
20:39.8
284
Ridgeley, Jaunzsen
Hazen
20:40.3
285
Anderson, Mark
Port Townsend (E
20:44.5
286
Bews, Kaven
Kentlake
20:45.9
287
Gould, Indigo
Port Townsend (E
20:59.4
288
Powell, Joseph
Monroe
21:03.9
289
Garate-Flores, Christo
Federal Way
21:08.0
290
Olt, Lars
Cleveland (WA)
21:37.4
291
Garate-Flores, Brennan
Federal Way
21:42.5
292
Hwang, Aidan
Hazen
21:43.2
293
Bushman, Preston
Blaine
21:52.1
294
Caplan, Joshua
Northwest
22:01.2
295
Woodworth, Owen
Blaine
23:22.9
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Elite 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 20
Boys Freshman/Sophomore 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country In
Boys JV Bronze 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitationa
Boys JV Gold 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Boys JV Silver 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitationa
Boys Varsity Gold 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitati
Boys Varsity Silver 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invita
Girls Elite 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2
Girls JV Bronze 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitation
Girls JV Gold 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Girls JV Silver 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitation
Girls Varsity Gold 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitat
Girls Varsity Silver 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invit
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#hole-in-the-wall-xc-invitational
More videos
Boys Varsity Gold 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2021
Girls Varsity Gold 5k XC - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational 2021
0 shares:
Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
,
Anna Tobeluk Memorial School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nunapitchuk, Alaska
,
Aqqaluk High/noorvik Elementary Track & Field and Cross Country - Noorvik, Alaska
,
Atheneum School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
30
3
281
2022
1
27
3
159
2021
1
15
2
212
2020
1
1
2019
1
14
2
2018
1
14
1
2017
1
13
1
2016
1
16
1
2015
1
15
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
15
3
502
2012
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#hole-in-the-wall-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!